High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army Procurement

Goods
Furniture and Fixtures
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963098Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurniture and Fixtures Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Laptops for Indian Army Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963098
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurniture and Fixtures Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and originating from the Indian Army's designated office in Bhopal, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers of advanced technology. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963098, this procurement focuses on High-End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) category items, with a total requirement of two units. The tender period opens on August 26, 2026, at 11:24 AM and closes precisely on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This concise timeframe underscores the urgency and importance of securing reliable, high-performance computing solutions for critical military operations. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated dates to meet the exacting standards of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808382.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a8aa4b2c-3684-459b-b4db1787722638561_agrasaraccts.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for Advanced Computing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research: High Performance Power Supply Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Power Supplies for Advanced Computing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research: High Performance Power Supply Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More