Malanjkhand Copper Mine: Extensive Horizontal & Vertical Development and Raise Excavation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Mining
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 461.58 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Malanjkhand Copper Mine: Extensive Horizontal & Vertical Development and Raise Excavation Project
Tender ID2026_HCL_286252_1Tender Reference NumberHCL/CO/MCP/Horizontal Dev/Mines/26-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 461.58 Cr Tender LocationMcp , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Mining Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMalanjkhand Copper Mine: Extensive Horizontal & Vertical Development and Raise Excavation Project
  • Tender ID2026_HCL_286252_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHCL/CO/MCP/Horizontal Dev/Mines/26-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 461.58 Cr
  • Tender LocationMcp,Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Mining Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 22500 M Of Horizontal Development 1848 M Of Vertical Development Fork Raises Along With Associated Jobs Of Malanjkhand Copper Mine Madhya Pradesh India

Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for significant mining development works at the Malanjkhand Copper Mine in Madhya Pradesh, India. This tender, referenced as HCL/CO/MCP/Horizontal Dev/Mines/26-27/01, involves approximately 22,500 meters of horizontal development and 1,848 meters of vertical development, including fork raises, along with all associated jobs. The estimated tender value is ₹4,61,58,00,000, and the work is to be completed within 1095 days. Bidders are advised that the tender fee is ₹0.00, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is required, payable to Hindustan Copper Limited and acceptable through Bank Guarantee or Surety Bond. The tender documents, including the NIT, will be available for download from August 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Tamra Bhavan, Kolkata. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Kolkata. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT, EMD, PQC compliance, and other relevant documents) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender is for Works and falls under the Mining product category. Further details and submission guidelines are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Materials And Contracts
AddressTamra Bhavan 1, Ashutosh Chowdhury Avenue Kolkata, West Bengal 700 019
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Jaduguda Mine Raise and Cross-Cut Development Services..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Coal Mine Development and Operations Services on Revenue Share Basis..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Moil Limited Tender

Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Moil Limited Tender

Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Jaduguda Mine Raise and Cross-Cut Development Services...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Coal Mine Development and Operations Services on Revenue Share...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Moil Limited Tender

Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Moil Limited Tender

Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More