| Tender Title | Jaduguda Mine Raise and Cross-Cut Development Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7670637 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,721 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy, and overseen by the Ministry of State (PMO), invites proposals for crucial mining development activities at its Jaduguda Mine facility. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7670637, this opportunity seeks specialized services for both "Raise development" and "Cross cut development" within the Jaduguda Mine. The bid is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM to 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 35,721.00. This tender represents a significant undertaking within the Uranium Corporation of India Limited's operational framework, directly impacting the infrastructure and ongoing extraction capabilities at their Jaduguda location, located at 832102 ATPO-JADUGUDAMINES MAIN BUILDING.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more
UCIL Housing Colony Jaduguda Boundary Wall Construction and Fencing Project..read more
Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more
Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening..read more
Transmission Line Cross Patrolling Services for Power Grid Southern Region II..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category