Sports Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sports Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936239Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSports Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936239
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936239, is issued by the Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, for the Government Colleges of Madhya Pradesh, with the Ad Gwalior office serving as the procuring authority. The tender is open from 19-08-2026 at 2:38 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement aims to acquire a total quantity of 24 items across three distinct categories: Semi-Commercial Motorized Treadmills, Cricket Bats of SGEnglish Willow Type, and Badminton Rackets of Yonex or equivalent quality, along with Synthetic Shuttlecocks also of Yonex or equivalent quality. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these items to the address at 473115 Govt. College Binaganj, Chachoda road, Binaganj, within the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sports_2026-08-19-13-45-08_3d34738fc7a2815e936cbb28b2726a65.pdf
  • Document
    sports_2026-08-19-13-45-57_1080072c4e1848ee5df4d3fab392f8a5.pdf
  • Document
    sports_2026-08-19-13-45-33_34a1d9f8c10fc1643809b4643d85aaad.pdf
  • Document
    sports_2026-08-19-13-44-27_de16c3f7cd58aa675fb7aa461c3be511.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777450.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Sports Equipment Procurement for Patan Schools..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Workshop Equipment for Rajasthan Polytechnic Colleges..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Sports Equipment Procurement for Patan Schools...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Workshop Equipment for Rajasthan Polytechnic Colleges...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More