| Tender Title | Annual Electrical Maintenance Services for Malanpur Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhind , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a critical requirement for **Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical Works** within the Malanpur region. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972350, is open from August 28, 2026, at 6:58 PM until September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Prospective bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals for comprehensive electrical maintenance services as meticulously detailed in the enclosed Special Conditions of Contract (SCC), Scope of Work (SOW), and Schedule of Rates (SOR) within the tender documentation. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 91,500.00 is required. Importantly, applicants must quote a **total lumpsum price inclusive of Goods and Services Tax (GST) and all other associated expenses**, ensuring all sub-line items and their respective requirements are fully accounted for in their submission. The contract is to be performed at the Gail India Limited facility located at P-25 Malanpur Industrial Area, Malanpur, District Bhind, with the issuing office being Vijaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category