| Tender Title | Construction of Sumpwell at Talnaka Tanki, Jaora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531989_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2901 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.66 L | Tender Location | Jaora , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,316 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constraction Of Sumpwell At Talnaka Tanki
This tender is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the CMO Nagar Palika Parishad Jaora, for the "CONSTRUCTION OF SUMPWELL AT TALNAKA TANKI" in Jaora. The project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and has a tender value of ₹1,65,820. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this open tender, which requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including GST registration, firm registration, PAN card, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,316. The tender fee is ₹1,295, inclusive of processing fees and GST. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download and Bid Submission starting from 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM, with Bid Submission closing on 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Palika Parishad Jaora |
| Address | Cmo Nagar Palika Parishad Jaora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
Constt. Of Water Tanki At Tapo Salwala Pyt Chakka A1 Block..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Construction Of Water Tanki Gps Balarian W.no.2 Under Pri Capex Pyt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category