| Tender Title | Seoni: C.V. Raman Ward CC Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532171_1 | Tender Reference Number | 228/PWD/NPP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.28 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - C.v. Raman Ward Me Dr. Surya Ke Makan Se Dinesh Sanodiya Ke Makan Tak Cc Road Nirman Karya.
The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the CMO Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni, hereby invites bids for the **C.V. RAMAN WARD ME DR. SURYA KE MAKAN SE DINESH SANODIYA KE MAKAN TAK CC ROAD NIRMAN KARYA.** This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_UAD_532171_1 and Tender Reference Number 228/PWD/NPP/2026, is for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,28,467. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days. The EMD amount is ₹4,500 and the Tender Fee is ₹2,295. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of fee, EMD, registration, affidavit, GST, PAN, and EPF registration, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluations are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Garden Construction Work In Seoni City Headquarters Under Chief Minister Urban..read more
Construction Of Swimming Pool In Babaria Garden, Seoni Under Chief Minister..read more
Const. Cc Road Ward No 20 Muncipal Council Chhatarpur..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category