Construction of Boundary Wall for Divyang Balika Chhatravas in Satna's Ward No. 04

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boundary Wall for Divyang Balika Chhatravas in Satna's Ward No. 04
Tender ID2026_UAD_532030_1Tender Reference Number11/12/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.02 L Tender LocationWard No. 04 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boundary Wall for Divyang Balika Chhatravas in Satna's Ward No. 04
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532030_1
  • Tender Reference Number11/12/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.02 L
  • Tender LocationWard No. 04,Satna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall At Divyang Balika Chhatravas In Ward No. 04

This tender, reference number 11/12/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026, is issued by the Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.) on behalf of the Directorate Urban Administration and Development for the "Construction of boundary wall at Divyang balika chhatravas in Ward No. 04." This open/advertised tender seeks bids for Civil Works - Others, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,01,708 and a required work completion period of 30 days. The tender document fee is ₹1295 (including GST), and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2100. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 10:30 AM until September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). The tender involves a three-cover system, comprising Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance. All payments, including tender fees and EMD, are to be made online. Further details regarding the work description and submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.)
AddressSmc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward 6..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Of Boundary Wall At Madhuvan Nagar In Link Hospital..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Of Boundary Wall At Madhuvan Nagar In Link...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More