Supply of Surgical Sutures for Bhopal Memorial Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Surgical Sutures for Bhopal Memorial Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Surgical Sutures for Bhopal Memorial Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, presents a requirement for Surgical Sutures (Q2). The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974050, is being managed by the Office of Bhopal Memorial Hospital & Research Centre Bhopal, located at 462038 Raisen By Pass Road, Karond, Bhopal. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 1:47 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement focuses on a total quantity of two (2) units of the specified surgical suture category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for ESIC Hospital Kollam, Kerala..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Surgical Suture Supply for Enhanced Patient Care..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Surgical Suture Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for Animal Husbandry in Gujarat..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for ESIC Hospital Kollam, Kerala...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Surgical Suture Supply for Enhanced Patient Care...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Surgical Suture Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures for Animal Husbandry in Gujarat...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More