Supply of Specialized Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents for Defence Research

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966735Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966735
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of various specialized laboratory chemicals and reagents to the Department of Defence Research and Development, a division of the Ministry of Defence, operating under the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) at their facility in Gwalior. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966735, encompasses a critical list of items essential for advanced research and development activities. These include Hydrogen Peroxide (30% molecular grade), Temed, Ethidium Bromide, Protein Marker for SDS-PAGE, Glycine, DAB (3,3' Diaminobenzidine), TMB (3,3',5,5'-Tetramethylbenzidine), OPD (o-Phenylenediamine), Glacial Acetic Acid, Sodium Dodecyl Sulphate (SDS), and Bromophenol Blue. A total quantity of 16 units across these specified items is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 28th August 2026 at 3:15 PM and concluding on 17th September 2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement underscores the DRDO's commitment to maintaining its cutting-edge research capabilities through the provision of high-quality chemical reagents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scan26_2026-08-27-12-54-16_3227ccbc456aa1f9844e8caf36baace7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812627.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Mizoram University Tender

Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Mizoram University Tender

Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More