| Tender Title | Supply of Polyethylene Films and Sheets (IS2508 Compliant) for Gwalior Warehouse | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950827 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,373 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Food and Public Distribution, seeks bids for the supply of **15,500 units** of **Polyethylene Films and Sheets (V3)**, strictly conforming to **IS2508 (Q3)**. The procurement is being managed by the Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC), with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7950827**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **01-09-2026 at 11:34 AM** and concludes on **22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹34,373** is required. The delivery and operational focus for this tender is the **Central Warehouse, Laxmi Ganj, Mandi, Lashkar, Gwalior – 474001 (M.P.)**, under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. Interested parties should note the detailed specifications and submission requirements as outlined in the official tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Polyethylene Films and Sheets Conforming to IS2508..read more
Odisha Procurement: Polyethylene Films and Sheets (IS2508 Compliant)..read more
Supply of IS2508 Polyethylene Films and Sheets for Food Distribution..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Polyethylene Ball Supply for Space Initiatives..read more
Supply Of Gafchromic Ebt4 Films (14inch X 17inch)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category