| Tender Title | Regional Passport Office Bhopal: Electrical, Mechanical & IT Services Operation and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 166839 | Tender Reference Number | 48/EE(E)/BHOPAL/2026-27 (Recall) |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.47 L | Tender Location | , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 02:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,941 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR |
Work Description - Running Maintenance And Operation Of Services Such As Ei & Fans, Ht Substatin Equipments, Compound Light And Water Supply Pump Sets, Dg Sets, Lift Operation, Cctv And Lan Service, Epabx System, Security System, Conferencing System, Pa System, Ac Operation, Fire Alarm And Fire Fighting Works At Regional Passport Office, Bhopal For The During Year 2026-27. Sub Head:-providing And Fixing Of Automatic Transfer Switch Unit For 2x20 Kva Ups And Air Conditioners And Other Miscellaneous Work Etc.
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), invites bids for the running maintenance and operation of essential services at the Regional Passport Office, Bhopal, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of electrical and mechanical systems, including EI Fans, HT substation equipment, compound lighting, water supply pump sets, DG sets, lift operation, CCTV and LAN services, EPABX systems, security systems, conferencing systems, public address (PA) systems, air conditioning operations, fire alarm, and fire fighting works. A significant sub-head of this tender involves the provision and fixing of an Automatic Transfer Switch unit for 2x20 KVA UPS and air conditioners, along with other miscellaneous associated works. The estimated cost for this project is ₹5,47,043. Bidders are required to submit their bids by September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is open to eligible contractors with specific mandatory documents to be submitted, including proof of valid enlistment in CPWD for composite category works, EMD of ₹10,941 payable via DD, FDR, or Banker's Cheque in favour of the Executive Engineer (E), CPWD, Electrical Division, Bhopal, a valid Electrical Contractor License or an undertaking to obtain one, GST registration, and an ERP training certificate. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 22, 2026, starting at 2:14 PM until September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-e-1 |
| Address | 205, Second Floor |
| Contact Details | 8839434726 |
| arun.bhariya@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more
IT Security and Monitoring Solutions Implementation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category