Classroom and Office Furniture Supply for Madhya Pradesh School Education Department

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Classroom and Office Furniture Supply for Madhya Pradesh School Education Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936693Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClassroom and Office Furniture Supply for Madhya Pradesh School Education Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936693
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the School Education Department, Madhya Pradesh, through the Board of Secondary Education, located at Shivaji Nagar, Link Road No. 1, Bhopal (PIN 462016). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936693, seeks proposals for the supply of various furniture items. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 3:14 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of supply includes Desk and Bench Set for Classroom Training Area (Q2), Sofa (V3) (Q2), Modular Table, Meeting Table, Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), and Chair for General Purpose (Q2), with a total quantity of 122 units to be supplied to the Office at Link Road No 1 Shivaji Nagar Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777958.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFINAL_8b7c2cb7-0b50-49dd-80341787134198110_bycon33.bse.bhopal.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal School Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department For..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical Equipment..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal School Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More