| Tender Title | Procurement of Phenoxy Resin Epoline-717 for BHEL Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951254 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951254, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The specific procurement is for Phenoxy Resin Epoline-717 or an equivalent material, with a total quantity of 250 units required. This opportunity, originating from Hep Bhopal, is open for bidding from August 22, 2026, at 2:49 PM, and closes on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more
Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery Boiler..read more
Supply of ARALDITE RESIN LY-556 for Defence Procurement..read more
Supply of Specialized Epoxy Resin and Hardener for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category