| Tender Title | Procurement of Insulated Top Thrust Guide Bearing Assemblies and Spares for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947465 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947465, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, and specifically from the Hep Bhopal office of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL). The opportunity concerns the procurement of a total quantity of sixteen (16) units of "COMPLETE TOP THRUST GUIDE BRG. ASSY. (INSULATED)WITH H. P. J. ARRGT. TO DRG. 44035440003 R. 0." along with associated "SPARESFOR TOP THRUST AND GUIDE BEARING ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. 44035440004 REV. 00." Bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on August 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes precisely on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender represents a significant requirement for critical components within the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fin Guide Block Assembly and Spares Procurement for BHEL High Pressure..read more
Supply of TB 5 Front & Rear Bearings and Thrust Pad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category