| Tender Title | Supply of Precision Shearing Blades for Heavy Industry Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957675 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of high-quality Shearing Blades for the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their Hep Bhopal office. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7957675, is open for applications from August 25, 2026, 10:18 AM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, requires the provision of a total of 28 Shearing Blades across three distinct types, specified by their respective drawing numbers and precise dimensions: Shearing Blade as per Drg. No. (CIM338805) with dimensions 1316X125X12MM, Shearing Blade as per Drg. No. (SK-1562) measuring 1610X138X12MM, and Shearing Blade as per Drg. No. (SK-1557) with dimensions 1270X70X20 mm.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry Partner..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machines..read more
Procurement of Veterinary and Livestock Management Equipment for National Livestock Mission..read more
Institute for Plasma Research Shearing Machine Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category