| Tender Title | Supply of Six CACA Coolers Without Blower to BHEL Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974335 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity to supply **six (6) CACA Coolers (without blower)** to Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, located at Hep Bhopal. The specific requirements for these units are detailed in BHEL drawing numbers **34023140221 V-00**, **14023140220 VAR 01 REV. 00**, and **14023140120**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7974335**, is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel) and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. Prospective suppliers are advised to note the crucial dates for this procurement: the bid will commence on **29-08-2026 at 3:35 PM** and will conclude on **08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This tender is a direct call for quotations from qualified vendors capable of meeting the stringent specifications outlined in the referenced BHEL drawings for these specialized cooling units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of CACA Cooler Assemblies with Blowers for BHEL Hep Bhopal..read more
Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Supply Of Six Types Of Stiffner..read more
Evaporative Cooler Supply for ONGC CWS Vadodara..read more
Supply Of Drilled Baffle Support Plates For Heaters And Coolers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category