Supply of Methyl Prednisolone 16mg Tablets for BHEL Bhopal

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Methyl Prednisolone 16mg Tablets for BHEL Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64207_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2600020
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Methyl Prednisolone 16mg Tablets for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64207_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2600020
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 10:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 10:25 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 10:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 10:25 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Methyl Prednisilone 16mg Tablets

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is inviting tenders for the supply of METHYL PREDNISILONE 16MG TABLETS. This is a limited tender categorized under Goods, specifically within the Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category. The tender process will be conducted with two covers: a Technical Bid Document (PDF) and a Price Bid BOQ (XLS). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 10:25 AM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 21, 2026, 10:30 AM, and September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:05 AM, at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal, PIN 462024. The tender value is not specified, and there are no tender fees or EMD required. The period of work is indicated as 300 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further details regarding the tender, including specific technical requirements and general terms and conditions, can be found in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More