Supply of Head Stock Attachment for Avyac Equipment

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Head Stock Attachment for Avyac Equipment
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64479_1Tender Reference NumberE1963059
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Head Stock Attachment for Avyac Equipment
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64479_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1963059
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Head Stock Attachment For Avyac

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of "Head Stock attachment for Avyac". The tender, identified by reference number E1963059, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods". The work description clearly outlines the required item as a "Head Stock attachment for Avyac". The tender is a single-stage bidding process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity also set at 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at BHEL Bhopal, with the Pincode being 462022. Notably, there are no tender fees or EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender, with both EMD and Tender Fee indicated as ₹0.00. Document download will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is Subathra Sharma of BHEL Bhopal. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Subathra Sharma
AddressBhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Neuro Attachment Supply for Operating Room Tables..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Grinding Attachments for BHEL Bhopal Precision Machining..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Gym Equipment..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Neuro Attachment Supply for Operating Room Tables...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Grinding Attachments for BHEL Bhopal Precision Machining...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Gym Equipment...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More