Supply of Specialized Grinding Attachments for BHEL Bhopal Precision Machining

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Grinding Attachments for BHEL Bhopal Precision Machining
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972959Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Grinding Attachments for BHEL Bhopal Precision Machining
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972959
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and specifically through its Hep Bhopal office located at 462022, Piplani, is seeking the supply of a crucial component. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972959, dated August 29, 2026, BHEL requires a total quantity of four (4) Grinding Attachments. These attachments are essential for the precise grinding of jobs as specified in an accompanying sketch, indicating a need for specialized and accurate equipment within the Department of Heavy Industry. The bidding period for this requirement opens on August 29, 2026, at 10:32 AM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, providing a defined window for interested suppliers to submit their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e_document_2026-08-29-10-14-04_e77a9065db9c9a0316bb83fa1335a46d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819839.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining, Grinding, Chrome Plating, and Buffing Services for BHEL Forge Shop..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining, Grinding, Chrome Plating, and Buffing Services for BHEL Forge...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More