| Tender Title | Supply of Industrial Fasteners: Hex Head Screws, Nuts, and Spring Lock Washers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7766256 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry and Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to issue this tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7766256, for the supply of critical fastening components. The tender, originating from their Hep Bhopal office located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI, signifies a vital procurement requirement. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for a total quantity of 3500 units, comprising a precise set of specifications essential for heavy industry applications. These include M8 x 16 HEX HEAD SCREWS, M6 x 16 HEX HEAD SCREWS, M20 HEXAGON HEAD STEEL NUTS, and B20 SPRING LOCK WASHERS, all manufactured from steel with specific property classes and adherence to detailed product grade and specification requirements. This procurement opportunity, dated 16-07-2026, is open for bidding from 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Qualified suppliers demonstrating the capability to meet these stringent quality and quantity demands are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category