| Tender Title | Supply of Babbited Thrust Pad Halves for Heavy Industry Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957779 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of specialized components for the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hep Bhopal office. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957779, is open for submission between 1:59 PM on August 26, 2026, and 2:00 PM on September 5, 2026. The requirement is for a total quantity of seven units, comprising both the "THRUST PAD TOP HALF AS PER DRAWING NO. G261279802 MATERIAL SPECIFICATION AA19942 AND BABBITING" and the "THRUST PAD BOTTOM HALF AS PER DRAWING NO. G2612798 03 MATERIAL SPECIFICATION AA19942 AND BABBITI". This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Tools and Equipment for Handmade Paper Conversion Machinery..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
Supply of TB 5 Front & Rear Bearings and Thrust Pad..read more
Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more
Mobile Repair Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service Industry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category