Micronised Progesterone 25mg Injection Supply for BHEL Kasturba Hospital Bhopal

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Micronised Progesterone 25mg Injection Supply for BHEL Kasturba Hospital Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64191_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2600419
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMicronised Progesterone 25mg Injection Supply for BHEL Kasturba Hospital Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64191_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2600419
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Micronised Progesterone 25mg Injection (water Based)

This tender, reference number BPE2600419, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Kasturba Hospital in Bhopal. The tender is for the supply of "MICRONISED PROGESTERONE 25MG INJECTION (WATER BASED)" under the "Goods" category, specifically within the "Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products" product category. The tender process utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for the Technical Bid Document and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. Bidders are advised that all critical dates are aligned, with the document download and bid submission periods commencing on August 20, 2026, at 4:25 PM and 4:30 PM respectively, and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM for both document download and bid submission. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:05 AM at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal. The contract type is a supply agreement with a period of work of 300 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or EMD amounts required for this tender, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is not allowed. The tender is a Limited tender, and item-wise technical evaluation is permitted. Prospective bidders should carefully review the provided tender documents, including the TENDER DOCUMENT, PRICE BID BOQ, TECHNICAL BID FORMAT, and GTC, available for download from August 20, 2026, to September 2, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Pharmaceutical and Vaccine Procurement for Essential Medicines..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At Kcgmc,..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of Injection Tranexamic Acid 500mg Per 5ml..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Pharmaceutical and Vaccine Procurement for Essential Medicines...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of Injection Tranexamic Acid 500mg Per 5ml...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More