Supply of Cold Galvanized Zinc Spray for BHEL

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cold Galvanized Zinc Spray for BHEL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965311Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cold Galvanized Zinc Spray for BHEL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965311
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **50 units of Cold Galvanized Zinc Spray (BHEL) (Q3)**. The procurement is being conducted by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, operating under the **Department of Heavy Industry** and the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises**. The bidding process will commence on **27-08-2026 at 10:15 AM** and conclude on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Interested parties should note that this tender is associated with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965311** and the issuing office is **Hep Bhopal**, located at **462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810935.pdf
  • Document
    SPEC_ae862b84-0368-4a86-9dbd1787805817404_356_72_12.pdf
  • Document
    bhel-spec_2020-12-07-19-32-59_afc4543ad4c91b59179b07f1c1ec1fb0.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Spray Paint Booth Repair Services for Indian Navy..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Paints and Thinners for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Forged Finned and Standard Elbows for BHEL Projects..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North Sikkim..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Spray Paint Booth Repair Services for Indian Navy...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Paints and Thinners for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Forged Finned and Standard Elbows for BHEL Projects...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More