Supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans for BHEL

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans for BHEL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans for BHEL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980070, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization within the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender is for the supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) conforming to IS 2312 (Q2). A total quantity of 240 units is required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 01-09-2026 at 1:43 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, originates from the Hep Bhopal office, located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI, and represents a significant procurement for BHEL's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828326.pdf
  • Document
    AnnexureA_1f838d01-bcf5-4d3b-be9e1788236063444_340_98_01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 32 Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans (IS 2312 Compliant)..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans to IS 2312..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of AC Propeller Type Exhaust Ventilating Fans for North Eastern..read more

Kamrup , Assam

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for North Eastern..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 32 Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans (IS 2312...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans to IS...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for Defence...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of AC Propeller Type Exhaust Ventilating Fans for North...read more

Kamrup , Assam

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for North...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More