Procurement of 32 Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans (IS 2312 Compliant)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 32 Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans (IS 2312 Compliant)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951498Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 32 Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans (IS 2312 Compliant)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951498
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Materials Management Department** of **Nlc India Limited**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Coal**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951498**, pertains to the procurement of **Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 (Q2)**. A total quantity of **32 units** is required. The bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 12:24 PM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This opportunity is being managed by the **Office Name Materials Management**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794804.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_307372eb-0f35-4910-9aed1787394944347_SUMAYYA@GEM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans to IS 2312..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of AC Propeller Type Exhaust Ventilating Fans for North Eastern..read more

Kamrup , Assam

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for North Eastern..read more

Kamrup , Assam

South Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Procurement of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans for South..read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans for Rail Wheel Factory..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans to IS...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of AC Propeller Type Exhaust Ventilating Fans for North...read more

Kamrup , Assam

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for North...read more

Kamrup , Assam

South Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Procurement of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans for...read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans for Rail Wheel...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More