| Tender Title | Supply of Alkyd-Based No-Bake Binder Components (Parts A, B, C) per BHEL Specification AA53615 Rev 02 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939358 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939358, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement, overseen by Hep Bhopal, concerns a substantial total quantity of 34800 units of Alkyd-based No Bake binder, specifically divided into three components: Part A, Part B, and Part C, all adhering to Corporate Specification AA53615 Revision 02. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 10:24 AM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Build Epoxy Coating and Universal Dilutant Supply for Nuclear Power..read more
Supply of Epoxy Paint Thinner for Indian Army Exterior Undercoating and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category