| Tender Title | Supply of 500 Premium Efficiency IE3 Motor Fans with Guards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7690861 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **500 units of fans equipped with premium efficiency IE3 motors and fan guards, adhering to the specifications outlined in TR10277F Rev. 02**. The Department of Heavy Industry, through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hep Bhopal, is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7690861. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 75 kW and 11 kW IE3 Efficiency Class Induction..read more
Supply of IE3 3-Phase Induction Motors with Foot/Flange Mounting..read more
Supply Of 500 Sets Of 22kv Ab Switch With Pt Insulator..read more
Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more
Rourkela Steel Plant: ID Fan Motor Frame for BF5 Stock House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category