Supply of Bacillocid Extra 500ml Bottles for BHEL Bhopal

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Bacillocid Extra 500ml Bottles for BHEL Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64112_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2600048
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Bacillocid Extra 500ml Bottles for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64112_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2600048
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Bacillocid Extra 500ml Bot

This tender, reference number BPE2600048, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) for the supply of BACILLOCID EXTRA 500ML BOT. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products," and is a single-cover tender with a two-stage bidding process encompassing Technical and Financial bids. The estimated period of work is 300 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 10:05 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:05 AM at KASTURBA HOSPITAL BHEL BHOPAL. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender documents, including the Technical Bid Document (.pdf) and Price Bid BOQ (.xls), are available for download. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-19 10:05 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of ETP Equipment and Laboratory Instruments for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Mag-Carb Brick Manufacturing Extra Hard Pitch Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of 500ml Contact Surface Cleaner for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry And Veterinary Services Tender

Procurement of Clear Glass Reagent Bottles with Screw Caps and Glass..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of ETP Equipment and Laboratory Instruments for Sugar Mill...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Mag-Carb Brick Manufacturing Extra Hard Pitch Supply for Rourkela Steel...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of 500ml Contact Surface Cleaner for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry And Veterinary Services Tender

Procurement of Clear Glass Reagent Bottles with Screw Caps and...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More