Procurement of Clear Glass Reagent Bottles with Screw Caps and Glass Stoppers for Assam Animal Husbandry

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Clear Glass Reagent Bottles with Screw Caps and Glass Stoppers for Assam Animal Husbandry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967373Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Clear Glass Reagent Bottles with Screw Caps and Glass Stoppers for Assam Animal Husbandry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967373
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a critical procurement opportunity for the Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department of Assam. The Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary, specifically through its Ahvd North East office located in Khanapara, Guwahati (PIN 781022), is seeking to acquire 197 units of "Reagent Bottles Glass Clear with Screw Caps Glass Stoppers." This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967373, is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 11:45 AM and will conclude on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The dated reference for this tender is 28-08-2026. This initiative is vital for supporting the operational needs of the department within the state of Assam, ensuring the availability of essential laboratory consumables.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_2026-08-27-14-25-15_a2f7e754841cd888cb9512458f8a89af.pdf
  • Document
    Technical_b5492b40-20a8-4c4d-bb771787826499867_AHC_NERDDL.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813354.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Innovation Foundation India Tender

Laboratory Glassware and Scientific Consumables Supply for Research Innovation..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Glassware and Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of 10L Tooled Neck Borosilicate Glass Bottles..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Acid Proof Level Indicator Gauge Glasses and Sight Glasses..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Innovation Foundation India Tender

Laboratory Glassware and Scientific Consumables Supply for Research Innovation...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Glassware and Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of 10L Tooled Neck Borosilicate Glass Bottles...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Acid Proof Level Indicator Gauge Glasses and Sight...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More