Supply of 10L Tooled Neck Borosilicate Glass Bottles

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 10L Tooled Neck Borosilicate Glass Bottles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 10L Tooled Neck Borosilicate Glass Bottles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically the Kasauli office, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is inviting bids for the supply of 120 units of High-Quality Borosilicate Glass Bottles with a 10-liter capacity and a tooled neck. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957952, opens on 25-08-2026 at 10:45 AM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Applicants are encouraged to submit their proposals for this essential item category, ensuring adherence to the specified quality standards for pharmaceutical or laboratory use.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    44444_2026-08-25-10-09-45_de9218851f29ef3f41bc478aca198059.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802519.pdf
  • Document
    44444_ee3a7519-5c28-4793-918f1787634773775_uttamoscri@68.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry And Veterinary Services Tender

Procurement of Clear Glass Reagent Bottles with Screw Caps and Glass..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Borosilicate 3.3 Glass 90-Degree Bend Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Borosilicate 3.3 Glass Reducers and Spacers to DIN ISO..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Borosilicate 3.3 Glass Equal Tees (300NB & 250NB) per..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Borosilicate 3.3 Glass Piping Components for Defense Production..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry And Veterinary Services Tender

Procurement of Clear Glass Reagent Bottles with Screw Caps and...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Borosilicate 3.3 Glass 90-Degree Bend Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Borosilicate 3.3 Glass Reducers and Spacers to DIN...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Borosilicate 3.3 Glass Equal Tees (300NB & 250NB)...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Borosilicate 3.3 Glass Piping Components for Defense Production...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More