| Tender Title | Supply of Hyaluronidase 1500 I.U. Injection for Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64222_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPE2600468 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Hyaluronidase 1500 I.u. Injection
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through Kasturba Hospital, Bhopal, invites bids for the supply of "HYALURONIDASE 1500 I.U. INJECTION". This is a Limited tender categorized as "Goods" with a "Supply" form of contract. The tender reference number is BPE2600468. The bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 01:10 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, document downloads are available from August 21, 2026, at 01:05 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:05 AM at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal. The tender requires two covers: a Technical Bid Document (PDF) and a Price Bid BOQ (XLS). No EMD or tender fee is applicable. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is 300 days. Further details regarding the tender and specific technical requirements can be found in the provided tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf", "BOQ_69608.xls", "Tendernotice_2600468.pdf", and "GTC.pdf".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V P Kesar |
| Address | Kasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Injection Tranexamic Acid 500mg Per 5ml..read more
Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more
Supply of Essential Pharmaceutical Injections and IV Sets for Assam Rifles..read more
E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At Kcgmc,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category