Raja Bhoj Airport Bhopal CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raja Bhoj Airport Bhopal CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969342Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaja Bhoj Airport Bhopal CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969342
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7969342, is being issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The specific office responsible is Bhopal Western Region, and the organization involved is AnsfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneralStoreit. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, pertains to a Custom Bid for Services, specifically a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for the Surveillance – CCTV System in the departure area of Raja Bhoj Airport, Bhopal, for a duration of two years (2026-2028). The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 7:47 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 8:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security...read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More