Procurement of Desktop Computers, Scanners, and Printers for Financial Services Department

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Desktop Computers, Scanners, and Printers for Financial Services Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975187Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Desktop Computers, Scanners, and Printers for Financial Services Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975187
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, specifically the Central Office Department of Information Technology under Union Bank of India (UBI), concerns the procurement of essential IT hardware. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7975187, has a submission window commencing on 29-08-2026 at 8:44 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 14 items, categorized as Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2), Scanners (V3, Quantity 2), and Computer Printers (V2, Quantity 2). This tender presents a vital opportunity for suppliers to provide critical IT infrastructure to support the operational needs of the Department of Financial Services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More