| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management Services with Consumables Supply for FACT Head Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919477 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 02:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 02:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis, as detailed within the accompanying tender documents. The procurement is being conducted by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, operating under the Department of Fertilizers, within the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for their Head Office located at Udyogamandal (PIN 683501), Kerala. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919477, will commence on August 14, 2026, at 2:49 PM and close on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant EMD of ₹66,000 is required. Notably, the scope of services explicitly includes the provision of consumables by the service provider, with their cost to be fully inclusive within the contract price. Prospective bidders are therefore advised to carefully review all specifications and requirements outlined in the tender documentation to ensure a compliant and competitive submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Operations for Nagar Parishad Garhwa..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and School Supply Services for Chalakudy Municipality..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category