Southern Railway Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Southern Railway Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950421Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouthern Railway Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950421
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Indian Railways, Ministry of Railways, through Southern Railway, presents a requirement for the supply of Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges, classified under Consumables for Printers (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950421, will be open for application from 22-08-2026 at 12:03 PM until 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required is 30 units. Applications are to be submitted to the Divisional Engineer, Divisional Railway Managers Office, TVC Division, Southern Railway, located at 695001. This tender represents a crucial procurement for the operational needs of Southern Railway and its associated divisions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for South Eastern Coalfields..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of HP & Canon Compatible Printer Cartridges..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of India..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for South Eastern...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of HP & Canon Compatible Printer Cartridges...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More