Supply of Vertical Autoclaves for Indian Railways

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Vertical Autoclaves for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953452Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Vertical Autoclaves for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953452
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites bids for the supply of **three (3) Vertical Autoclaves (Q2)** to the Indian Railways. The procurement is being managed by the **Office of the Assistant Chief Medical Superintendent, Kottayam, Trivandrum Division, Southern Railway, Kerala**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7953452**, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways. Bids will be accepted from **August 24, 2026, at 10:50 AM** until **September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the Southern Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797153.pdf
  • Document
    AUTO_beea35eb-1548-45bc-b0ca1787548712000_ammtvcsr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Operation Support Of The..read more

Darrang , Assam

National Test House Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and Related..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Vertical Autoclave Supply for Central Hospital Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Vertical Autoclaves for Gujarat Animal Husbandry..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for East Singhbhum Healthcare Facilities..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Operation Support Of...read more

Darrang , Assam

National Test House Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Vertical Autoclave Supply for Central Hospital Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Vertical Autoclaves for Gujarat Animal Husbandry...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclave for East Singhbhum Healthcare Facilities...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More