| Tender Title | Procurement of Vertical Autoclaves for Gujarat Animal Husbandry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936736 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936736, is being issued by the Department of Agriculture and Co-operation, Gujarat, specifically through the Directorate of Animal Husbandry. The procurement opportunity is for a total quantity of 14 units of "Vertical Autoclave (Q2)". The tender is managed by the Assistant Director of Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Polyclinic, Veterinary Dispensary, Ladthidal, located at Ladthidal, Taluko and District Botad. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 5:39 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,320.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the State of Gujarat, and the relevant office is Krishi Bhavan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement..read more
Procurement of Animal Cremation Machine for Punjab Local Government..read more
Animal Health Lab Plastic Consumables Procurement..read more
Supply of Hygiene Kits for Gujarat Welfare Initiatives..read more
Sterilization Of Dogs Under Animal Birth
 Control Programme For Np Boha
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category