| Tender Title | Urgent Cable Tray Replacement and Electrical Works Between AC Plant and Administrative Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_865852_2 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/BLDG/TR/15676/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Thiruvanathapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1385 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General-klc-1 Urgent Replacement Works Of Cable Tray-in Between Ac Plant Building And Administrative Building-general Electrical Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/15676/2025 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_865852_2, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The PWD Electrical Sub Division, KLC, TVPM, through the Assistant Executive Engineer, is inviting bids for the urgent replacement of cable trays located between the AC plant building and the Administrative building, encompassing general electrical work. The project has a stipulated work period of 120 days and requires a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of September 3, 2026, from 12:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 06:30 PM, respectively. Bid submission will commence on September 9, 2026, at 12:20 PM and conclude on the same day at 06:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the PWD Electrical Sub Division, KLC, TVPM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,320. The Tender Fee amounts to ₹1,385, which includes a processing fee of ₹295. This is a single-cover tender, requiring submission of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, along with preliminary agreement, form of tender, integrity certificate, affidavit, e-payment request, contractors' registration certificate, contractors' GST details, accepted list of materials, and the standard bid document, all in .pdf format where specified. The contract form is based on Percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd Electrical Sub Division,klc, Tvpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of ISIEC 61537 Compliant Cable Tray and Ladder..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Pcc Cable Duct Into Ss Cable Tray At..read more
Indian Air Force AC Output Cable and Socket Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force AC Output Cable and Socket Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category