Annual Maintenance and Repair Services for Ministry of Ayush IT Hardware and UPS Systems

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Repair Services for Ministry of Ayush IT Hardware and UPS Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970145Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Repair Services for Ministry of Ayush IT Hardware and UPS Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970145
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970145, is issued by the Ministry of Ayush, specifically for their Kerala office. It concerns the provision of an Annual Maintenance Service for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals, with a particular focus on Online 5 KVA UPS units, offered by Techser. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 11:29 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816583.pdf
  • Document
    ATCUPS_ae18f080-f958-4d2f-bea01787895433472_VSRathi.pdf
  • Document
    SOWUPS_9bb1d6cf-14b9-4293-aee01787895417722_VSRathi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Facility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal Power..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Facility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More