IT Infrastructure Project Consultancy for Kerala State IT Mission

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Infrastructure Project Consultancy for Kerala State IT Mission
Tender ID2026_KSITM_862431_1Tender Reference NumberSDC/17/2017-KSITM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKsitm , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Infrastructure Project Consultancy for Kerala State IT Mission
  • Tender ID2026_KSITM_862431_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSDC/17/2017-KSITM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKsitm,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-25 04:05 PMClarification End Date2026-07-29 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-25 04:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 29795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Proposal For The Appointment Of Tpa For It Infrastructure Projects Of Ksitm

The Kerala State IT Mission (KSITM), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting open tenders for the "Proposal for the Appointment of TPA for IT Infrastructure projects of KSITM." This consultancy service tender, referenced as SDC/17/2017-KSITM, has a tender fee of ₹29,795 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,00,000. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tenders (NIT), Request for Proposal (RFP), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from July 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders can submit their proposals starting July 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Kerala State IT Mission, Saankethika, Vrindavan Gardens, Pottakkuzhi, Pattom.P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695004. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at KSITM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Ksitm
AddressKerala State It Mission&amp#x0d Saankethika,&amp#x0d Vrindavan Gardens,&amp#x0d Pottakkuzhi, Pattom.p.o,&amp#x0d Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing for IT Infrastructure and Web Applications..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing for IT Infrastructure and Web...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More