Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of A3 Ink Tank Printers Across Kerala

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of A3 Ink Tank Printers Across Kerala
Tender ID2026_KSEDC_862530_1Tender Reference NumberKSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0037/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAcross Kerala , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Maintenance of A3 Ink Tank Printers Across Kerala
  • Tender ID2026_KSEDC_862530_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0037/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAcross Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 29795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of&amp#x0d A3 Ink Tank Printers&amp#x0d

Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd (KSEDC), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance of A3 Ink Tank Printers. The Tender Reference Number is KSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0037/26-27. The tender documents will be available for download from July 25, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 17, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 5, 2026, 01:00 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, 04:00 PM at ITBG, Keltron House, Vellayambalam, Trivandrum. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the same address. The EMD required is ₹5,00,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹29,795 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), with exemption also permitted. This is an item-wise contract for a period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. The procurement covers A3 Ink Tank Printers across Kerala, and bidders are required to submit two covers containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bid respectively. Detailed specifications and requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Head Purchase
AddressItbg,keltron House,vellayambalam,trivandrum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of&#x0d A3 Ink Tank Printers&#x0d..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of&#x0d Ink Tank Printers&#x0d..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of&#x0d Ink Tank Printers&#x0d..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of&#x0d A3 Ink Tank Printers&#x0d...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of&#x0d Ink Tank Printers&#x0d...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of&#x0d Ink Tank Printers&#x0d...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More