Fiber Optic Network Link Leasing for Telecommunication Providers via Auction

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fiber Optic Network Link Leasing for Telecommunication Providers via Auction
Tender ID2026_KSEB_862306_1Tender Reference NumberCESO/Tech/TNMS/Fibre Leasing/2026-27/ 01/dtd. 24.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKalamassery , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFiber Optic Network Link Leasing for Telecommunication Providers via Auction
  • Tender ID2026_KSEB_862306_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCESO/Tech/TNMS/Fibre Leasing/2026-27/ 01/dtd. 24.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKalamassery,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-05 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 19234
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Leasing Of Fiber Optic Network Links To Licensed Telecommunication Service Provider(s) Through Competitive Forward Auction

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CESO/Tech/TNMS/Fibre Leasing/2026-27/ 01/dtd. 24.07.2026, is issued by the Chief Engineer Transmission System Operation of the Kerala State Electricity Board, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Leasing of Fiber Optic Network Links to Licensed Telecommunication Service Provider(s) through Competitive Forward Auction." This open tender, categorized under Services and Miscellaneous Services, will be conducted as a Tender cum Auction with three covers for submissions, including Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed, and a total tender fee of ₹19,234 is applicable. The bidding process commences with document downloads and bid submissions starting on July 24, 2026, and July 27, 2026, respectively, with all submissions and document downloads concluding on September 7, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at the Office of the Chief Engineer Transmission System Operation, LD Centre Kalamassery, Ernakulam, Pincode 683503. The contract is valid for 365 days, and interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to the outlined critical dates and submission requirements as detailed in the tender documents, including the NIT, Tender document, Instructions to Bidders for Tender Cum Auction, and the BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Transmission System Operation
AddressOffice Of The Chief Engineer Transmission System Operation&amp#x0d Kerala State Electricity Board Ltd&amp#x0d Ld Centre Kalamassery 683503 Ernakulam&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Leasing Of Dark Fiber Of Hvpnl Opgw Network In Haryana...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Splice Closures and Patch Cords Supply for Uranium Corporation..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Leasing Of Dark Fiber Of Hvpnl Opgw Network In Haryana....read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Splice Closures and Patch Cords Supply for Uranium...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More