Haryana Dark Fiber Leasing for HVPNL OPGW Network Expansion

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateJan 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.02 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haryana Dark Fiber Leasing for HVPNL OPGW Network Expansion
Tender ID2026_HBC_497216_1Tender Reference NumberEPC_05_dark_fiber
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-01-16 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.02 Cr Tender LocationPanchkula , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaryana Dark Fiber Leasing for HVPNL OPGW Network Expansion
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_497216_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEPC_05_dark_fiber
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-01-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.02 Cr
  • Tender LocationPanchkula,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-16 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-01-16 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-16 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-01-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,05,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Leasing Of Dark Fiber Of Hvpnl Opgw Network In Haryana.

The Haryana Board Corporation, through the Chief Engineer P and M, is pleased to announce an open tender for the leasing of Dark Fiber on the HVPNL OPGW network across Haryana. This crucial service, categorized under Network/Communication Equipments, specifically OPGW leasing, is estimated at a tender value of ₹5,02,37,262. The tender process will adhere to a 3-cover system, comprising Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical, and Finance bids. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from January 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for January 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Shakti Bhawan, Panchkula, providing an opportunity for clarification. The bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Panchkula. A tender fee of ₹1,180 (including 18% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,05,000 are required. Further details regarding the work description, technical evaluation, and contractual terms are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer P And M
Address1st Floor, Shakti Bhawan, Panchkula
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Intercity OPGW Network Establishment and Development..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Leh Ladakh Dark Fiber Optic Network Kilometer-Based Wet Lease Service..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Aerial Dark Fiber Lease for Power Grid Corporation of India..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service Procurement..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Intercity OPGW Network Establishment and Development...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Leh Ladakh Dark Fiber Optic Network Kilometer-Based Wet Lease Service...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Aerial Dark Fiber Lease for Power Grid Corporation of...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service Procurement...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More