| Tender Title | Transformer Manufacturing Copper Conductor Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KEL_863393_1 | Tender Reference Number | KEL/E_PROC/145/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kel Mamala Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3245 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Dpc/tpc/mpc/ctc Copper Conductors Required For Manufacturing Transformers From Eligible And Experienced Suppliers
This tender, reference number KEL/E_PROC/145/2026, is issued by the Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd (KEL), a State Government and UT organization, for the open tender procurement of DPC/TPC/MPC/CTC copper conductors. These conductors are essential raw materials required for the manufacturing of transformers. The tender is seeking proposals from eligible and experienced suppliers. The bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 05:05 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, document downloads are available from July 30, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at KEL MAMALA KOCHI. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25,000 is required, with exemptions through BG/ST permissible, and a tender fee of ₹ 3,245 (including 18.00% GST) is applicable. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Suppliers are requested to refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding registration and experience certificates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hod Materials |
| Address | Kel Mamala Kochi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
18 AWG Solid Copper Conductor Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Trailing Copper Conductor Cable Supply for Moil Limited Operations..read more
Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable..read more
Supply of 3.5 Core 70 Sqmm Copper Conductor EPR Insulated Cable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category