Supply of 3.5 Core 70 Sqmm Copper Conductor EPR Insulated Cable

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3.5 Core 70 Sqmm Copper Conductor EPR Insulated Cable
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909338Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3.5 Core 70 Sqmm Copper Conductor EPR Insulated Cable
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909338
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a vital procurement opportunity. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7909338, focuses on the supply of **200 units** of **3.5 CORE 70 SQMM COPPER CONDUCTOR EPR INSULATED CABLE**. The tender is officially dated August 18, 2026, with the bidding window opening on the same date at 9:29 AM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This requirement originates from the Assam Mm office, highlighting a specific operational need for this critical electrical infrastructure component. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to secure this contract with a leading national energy organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicalspecifications_2026-08-07-10-34-09_40b116cc9d0f3eaeaf3eeed0c5e5f520.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746608.pdf
  • Document
    1786531424.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply of XLPE Insulated Aluminium and Copper Electrical Cables for Teesta..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Power and Instrumentation Cables for Delhi Metro..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 3.5 Core 120 Sqmm Armoured Aluminium Power Cables..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply of XLPE Insulated Aluminium and Copper Electrical Cables for...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Power and Instrumentation Cables for Delhi...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 3.5 Core 120 Sqmm Armoured Aluminium Power Cables...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More