ISRO Trimmed Foam Waste Disposal Services

Goods
Solid Waste Management
+ 2
Environmental Service
Scraps
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Trimmed Foam Waste Disposal Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902092Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Trimmed Foam Waste Disposal Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902092
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902092, is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), under the Department of Space, for the **DISPOSAL OF TRIMMED FOAM WASTE**. The Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre is the issuing office. The bid will be open for applications from 24-08-2026 at 9:44 AM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity of trimmed foam waste available for disposal is 300 units. This represents an opportunity for interested parties to provide a disposal service for a significant quantity of material from a key government organization in the space sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2284_0cfa006d-fd97-4533-9d471787203343149_vsscgemp33.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738496.pdf
  • Document
    2284_annexure_2026-08-11-12-02-06_b7e412f392fba01ce9d32f627e4d5acb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IGCAR Kalpakkam Chemical Waste Disposal Services..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Bio-Medical Waste Disposal Services in Kanpur City..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IGCAR Kalpakkam Chemical Waste Disposal Services...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Bio-Medical Waste Disposal Services in Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More