Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Scrap Yard Equipment and Material Rearrangement Services

Services
Scraps
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Scrap Yard Equipment and Material Rearrangement Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978835Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryScraps Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVikram Sarabhai Space Centre Scrap Yard Equipment and Material Rearrangement Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978835
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), under the Department of Space, for the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7978835, and the tender is open from 02-09-2026 at 11:07 AM until 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This is a custom bid for services focused on the critical task of rearranging process equipment and packing materials within the designated scrap yard. The successful bidder will be responsible for the efficient and organized relocation of these items, ensuring safety, compliance, and optimal space utilization within the facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation To The Scrap Yard At Iisc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barauni Legacy Scrap Relocation to Designated Yard Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Steel Plant Tender

Salem Steel Plant Scrap Sample Transportation to Induction Furnace..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Scrap Disposal Services: Highest Revenue Generation Bid..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation To The Scrap Yard At Iisc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barauni Legacy Scrap Relocation to Designated Yard Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Steel Plant Tender

Salem Steel Plant Scrap Sample Transportation to Induction Furnace...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Scrap Disposal Services: Highest Revenue Generation Bid...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More