ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Laboratory Oven Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Laboratory Oven Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971833Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Laboratory Oven Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971833
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), operating under the Department of Space, is issuing a tender for the procurement of a Laboratory Oven for the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971833, represents a critical requirement for advanced research and development activities within the organization. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on 28th August 2026 at 4:53 PM and concludes on 18th September 2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of one (1) unit of a high-quality Laboratory Oven, essential for the precise temperature control and material testing procedures conducted at the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, a pivotal facility for ISRO's space exploration missions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    s2966p_2026-08-28-16-04-46_2572eed3093b9aef45ab4abbd82a4f29.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818520.pdf
  • Document
    s2966p_9bf49096-2524-4a06-afa61787913695311_ppecapep.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Laboratory Drying Ovens for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Research..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Oven Top Spares and Valve Boxes for Nmdc Iron..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 5 MT Core Drying Oven for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Hot Air Oven..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Laboratory Drying Ovens for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Research...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Oven Top Spares and Valve Boxes for Nmdc...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 5 MT Core Drying Oven for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Hot Air Oven...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More