| Tender Title | Carbide Micro Turning Tool Holders Supply for Space Program | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947015 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947015, is issued by the Department of Space, specifically by the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre of the Indian Space Research Organisation. Dated 01-09-2026, the bid commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:13 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement pertains to one unit of CARBIDE MICRO TURNING TOOLS HOLDERS, a critical item within the Department of Space's operational requirements. This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the advancement of India's space program by providing essential tooling for the Department of Space.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spares For Iso Turning Holders..read more
Solid Carbide Cutting Tools and Holders Supply for MSME Development..read more
BEML Defence Procurement: External Turning Tool Holders and Turning Inserts..read more
Supply of DNMG 150608 Carbide Turning Inserts for Armoured Vehicles Nigam..read more
Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool Holders..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category